Never seen a bluer sky
Yeah I can feel it reaching out
and moving closer
There's something 'bout blue


Asked myself what it's all for
You know the funny thing about it
I couldn't answer
No, I couldn't answer


Things have turned a deeper shade of blue
and images that might be real
maybe illusion
Keep flashing off and on


Wanna be free, Gonna be free…
and move among the stars
You know they really aren't so far


Feels so free…
Gotta know free… Please…
Don't wake me from the dream
It's really everything it seemed


I'm so free…
No black and white in the blue


Everything is clearer now
Life is just a dream, you know
that's never ending
I'm ascending





:: elusive | 鏡花水月 ::

薛丁格的貓 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()